U11 A, A Rep, 2023-2024 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Ajax Pickering Raiders
2
U11 A
0
Sun Apr 07
10:20a
Details
U11 A
3
Riverside Rangers
2
Sat Apr 06
5:10p
Details
Clarington Toros
2
U11 A
1
Sat Apr 06
11:30a
Details
Stouffville Clippers
2
U11 A
5
Fri Apr 05
9:15a
Details
U11 A
3
Ajax Pickering Raiders
2
Thu Apr 04
6:15p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
Spring 2024 Evaluation Passport Registration (U10-U16)
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Spring 2024
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
Ontario Hockey Federation Vulnerable Sector Checks Info
Vulnerable Sector Check and Screening Declaration Form
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Operating Policy
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U9 MD-White)
TBD (U9MD-Red)
Greg Burnham (U10-AA)
Rob Hunter (U10-A)
Ryan Jordan (U10-B)
Izak Westgate (U11-AA)
Mike Rushton (U11-A)
Corey DeFrancesco (U11-B)
Ada Bain (U12-AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U12-A)
Pat Parent (U12-B)
Reid Black (U13-AA)
Stu Murray (U13-A)
Mark Russell (U13-B)
Peter Orr (U14-AA)
Jon Saunders (U14-A)
Rob Grech (U14-BB)
Larry Wood (U15-AA)
Darran Fischer (U15-A)
David Fotheringham (U15-BB)
Dave Paterson (U16-AA)
Mike Traynor (U16-A)
Mike Maltais (U16-BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U18-AA)
Mike Buchanan (U18-A)
Todd Robinson (U18-BB-White)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U11 A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Evaluation Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
A Rep
U11 A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Latest
News
Renegades U11 A Team Triumphs in Kingston Canadians Tournament
Submitted
By Carmela Nicoletti on Feb 08, 2024 (167 views)
Congratulations to the Renegades U11 A team who embarked on an exhilarating journey during the Kingston Canadians Tournament this past weekend. Their unwavering spirit and collective effort propelled them to victory, marking their second tournament win of the season and their third appearance in a tournament championship game. A big Thank You goes out to their fantastic coaching team who kept the players focused and ready for each puck drop.
Read More
Team Record
34 - 17 - 9
2023-2024
Standings
Available Standings Previews
For This Team (3)
Regular Season Part 1 (inactive)
Regular Season Part 2 - Season 2 Group A (inactive)
YSMHL QUALIFIERS - U11A YSMHL Qualifier Pool A (inactive)
Other Related (2)
Regular Season Part 2 - Season 2 Group B (inactive)
YSMHL QUALIFIERS - U11A YSMHL Qualifier Pool B (inactive)
×
Regular Season Part 1
Team
Pts
Barrie Colts
9-1-0
18
Newmarket Renegades
8-2-0
16
Upper York Admirals
8-2-0
16
Orillia Terriers
7-3-0
14
Richmond Hill Jaguars
7-3-0
14
TNT Tornados
5-5-0
10
Collingwood Blues
4-5-1
9
Markham Waxers
2-7-1
5
South Simcoe Storm
2-8-0
4
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
1-7-2
4
Aurora Tigers
0-10-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Barrie Colts
12-0-0
42
Orillia Terriers
8-4-0
30
Newmarket Renegades
3-6-3
25
Richmond Hill Jaguars
5-6-1
25
Upper York Admirals
4-7-1
25
TNT Tornados
3-7-2
18
Collingwood Blues
3-8-1
16
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Markham Waxers
10-2-0
25
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
6-4-2
18
South Simcoe Storm
5-6-1
15
Aurora Tigers
1-10-1
3
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Orillia Terriers
7-2-1
15
Upper York Admirals
6-1-3
15
Newmarket Renegades
5-1-4
14
Collingwood Blues
4-5-1
9
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
3-6-1
7
Aurora Tigers
0-10-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Barrie Colts
12-0-0
24
Richmond Hill Jaguars
7-4-1
15
Markham Waxers
4-6-2
10
TNT Tornados
3-7-2
8
South Simcoe Storm
1-10-1
3
View Full Standings
No upcoming games scheduled.
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
0 events
Mon
0 events
Tue
0 events
Wed
0 events
Thu
0 events
No events for Sun, May 19, 2024
No events for Mon, May 20, 2024
No events for Tue, May 21, 2024
No events for Wed, May 22, 2024
No events for Thu, May 23, 2024
Follow Us:
Newmarket Minor Hockey
Posts by NMHAhockey
Our Sponsors
Yorkland Controls
Local 353
Gillespie Adams & Associates
Canco ClimateCare
Verona Travel
Dawson Dental Aurora
Paramount Sports Management
BMO Private Wealth
Newmarket Orthodontics
Edgetch